Elected Officials (Current/Former)
Jack Cagle  – Harris County Commissioner Precinct 4
Briscoe Cain – Texas State Representative, HD 128
Kevin Roberts – Texas State Representative, HD 126 (Former)
Phil Sandlin – Harris County Constable, Precinct 8
Brenda Stardig – Houston City Council, District A
Eric Dick, Harris County Department of Education Trustee
Scott Bowen – Clear Creek ISD Trustee

Community Groups and Organizations:
Katy Christian Magazine


Republican Party Officials:

Alice Rekeweg – SD 4 Chair 
Allison Winter – SREC SD 4
Rex Teter – SD 6 Chair
David Riddle – SD 7 Chair
Scott Bowen – SD 11 Chair
Tanya Robertson – SREC SD 11           
JT Edwards – SREC SD 11  
Kristy Thackerson Bridges – SD 13 Chair
Roy Morales – SREC SD 13                   
Chair Rolando Garcia – SD 15 Chair      
Marvin Clede – SREC SD 17
Kathaleen Wall – SREC SD 17

Republican Precinct Chairs:
Regina Recinos – Precinct 34         
James Raines – Precinct 38
Bob Hall – Precinct 43                    
Joe Pelati – Precinct 70      
William Ely – Precinct 124         
Patricia Phillips – Precinct 189   
Cynthia England – Precinct 215
Elizabeth Ingersoll – Precinct 262           
Fred Blanton – Precinct 263
Vlad Davidiuk – Precinct 353                    
Leslie Shatto – Precinct 363
Diane Pierson – Precinct 375                     
Thomas Parent – Precinct 386
William Wilson – Precinct 405                  
Sammi Hammers – Precinct 471
Phillip Webb – Precinct 474
Curtis McKinley – Precinct 478                 
John Truong – Precinct 487
Michael Bercu – Precinct 489
Jacob Wintersteen, III – Precinct 540                    
Gerry Vander-Lyn – Precinct 541
Martin Renteria – Precinct 552                 
George May – Precinct 612
Amy Powell – Precinct 641
Stephen Kusner – Precinct 670                  
Cody Roberts Precinct 688
John Stuart – Precinct 760                          
Charlotte Lampe – Precinct 828
George Vahres – Precinct 885                    
David Wilson – Precinct 923

Individuals:
John O’Neal                                                       
Ryan Cagney
Desmond Taylor                                               
Jonathan Lammey
Sam Branham                                                   
Tiffany Paternaude
Sean Cheben                                                     
Lily Truong
Kristin Cobb
Rufis Estis
Brenda Estis
Michelle Hutson
Michelle Lai
Sonya Aston
Kathy Rembert
Melissa Rowell
Darrell Greene
Gary Reicherzer
Orin Rehorst